Ilia abuladze Scholarship
Korneli Kekelidze Scholarship
Broadcasting company “Imedi” , the TV program “Heroes of Imedi”, the National Centre of Manuscripts and Georgian National museum invite you at the exhibition “Georgian Occupation and Emigrants”, which will take place on December 24 at 18:00 pm.
On December 21-27, 2014 in Cairo, the capital of Egypt, at Amir Taz Palace will be held photo exhibition of the samples of Georgian Script and Georgian and Arabic manuscripts preserved at the National Centre of Manuscripts. Besides, there will be exhibited calligraphic works of four young calligraphers Davit Maisuradze, Giorgi Sisauri, Otar Mchedlishvili and Aleksandre Mamukasvili.
On December 23, at 15:00 pm at Korneli Kekelidze conference hall of the National Centre of manuscripts will be held the presentation of the project: “Historical and Architectural Heritages of Borjomi Region (guideline)”. The author of the project is Tamaz Gogoladze, scientist-worker of the Department of Source Studies and Diplomacy.